follow ustwitter

Content on this page requires a newer version of Adobe Flash Player.

Get Adobe Flash player

 
event calendar
Ginetta - 30/31 March

 
brands_indy_1.jpg
Brands Hatch Indy
Championship:
Ginetta Junior Championship & Ginetta GT Supercup

Ginetta GT Supercup
Results - Race 1:

1. Carl Breeze 16 Laps
2. Matt Nicholl-Jones +0.239
3. Jamie Orton +0.767
4. Rob Boston +1.535
5. Tom Ingram +1.695
6. Pepe Massot +4.666
7. Andrew Watson +5.304
8. James Birch +13.691
9. Mark Davies +13.901
10. Carl Boardley +14.172

Results - Race 2:
1. Pepe Massot 24 Laps
2. Matt Nicoll-Jones +0.424
3. Jamie Orton +1.733
4. Tom Ingram +2.955
5. Mark Davies +5.472
6. Carl Breeze +9.106
7. Rob Boston +9.717
8. Andrew Watson +9.915
9. James Birch +11.450
10. Reece Somerfield +26.711

Results - Race 3:
1. Tom Ingram 22 Laps
2. Matt Nicoll-Jones +3.402
3. Mark Davies +5.621
4. Andrew Watson +6.396
5. Fergus Walkinshaw +12.435
6. Rob Boston +12.841
7. Pepe Massot +16.532
8. James Birch +17.253
9. Carl Boardley +17.605
10. Marcus Hoggarth +19.152


Ginetta Junior Championship
Results - Race 1:

1. Harry Woodhead 13 Laps
2. Keith Donegan +1.894
3. Ollie Chadwick +2.131
4. Tom Jackson +2.823
5. William Palmer +3.595
6. Jack Rawles +5.088
7. Jamie Chadwick +5.451
8. Ryan Hadfield +7.315
9. Connor Mills +8.531
10. Jack Mitchell +8.615

Results - Race 2:
1. Harry Woodhead 14 Laps
2. William Palmer +16.875
3. Tom Jackson +20.198
4. Jack Rawles +21.102
5. James Kellett +21.180
6. Ollie Chadwick +21.387
7. Jamie Chadwick +23.843
8. Jack Mitchell +24.075
9. Elliot Paterson +25.515
10. Ben Pearson +27.270

DNF: Keith Donegan +1 Lap

Photos:
Click here
 
Ginetta - 20/21 April

 
donington_park.jpg
Donington Park
Championship:
Ginetta Junior Championship & Ginetta GT Supercup

Ginetta GT Supercup
Results - Race 1:

1. Carl Breeze 14 Laps
2. Tom Ingram +0.382
3. Rob Boston +1.463
4. Pepe Massot +4.144
5. Mark Davies +4.785
6. Matt Nicoll-Jones +5.197
7. Carl Boardley +5.294
8. James Birch +5.430
9. Jamie Orton +6.237
10. Fergus Walkinshaw +7.194

DNF: Andrew Watson

Ginetta GT Supercup
Results - Race 2:

1. Carl Breeze 16 Laps
2. Tom Ingram +0.216
3. Matt Nicoll-Jones +6.801
4. Rob Boston +8.428
5. Jamie Orton +9.236
6. Pepe Massot +11.340
7. Mark Davies +11.773
8. James Birch +12.916
9. Andrew Watson +14.584
10. Reece Somerfield +17.798

Ginetta GT Supercup
Results - Race 3:

1. Pepe Massot 16 Laps
2. Tom Ingram 2.103
3. Matt Nicoll-Jones +2.758
4. Rob Boston +3.868
5. James Birch +5.028
6. Carl Boardley +5.376
7. Jamie Orton +8.140
8. Reece Somerfield +8.454
9. Colin White +15.178
10. Marcus Hoggarth +15.609

DNF: Andrew Watson


Ginetta Junior Championship
Results - Race 1:

1. Harry Woodhead 11 Laps
2. Ollie Chadwick +1.112
3. William Palmer +10.634
4. Jack Mitchell +11.340
5. James Kellett +12.758
6. Jamie Chadwick +20.750
7. Keith Donegan +27.286
8. Josh White +35.548
9. Connor Mills +36.315
10. Tom Jackson +37.773

Ginetta Junior Championship
Results - Race 2:

1. Harry Woodhead 10 Laps
2. James Kellett +6.177
3. Ollie Chadwick +6.291
4. William Palmer +6.523
5. Tom Jackson +11.920
6. Josh White +16.904
7. Connor Mills +17.062
8. Ben Pearson +17.162
9. Ryan Hadfield +35.820
10. Keith Donegan +36.391

Photos:
Click here
 
BRDC Formula 4 - 27/28 April

 
snetterton_off.jpg
Silverstone
Championship:
BRDC Formula 4

Results - Race 1:

1. Matt Bell 10 Laps
2. Jake Hughes +1.346
3. Seb Morris +2.565
4. Jake Dalton +2.880
5. Charlie Robertson +11.237
6. Jack Barlow +11.499
7. Struan Moore +11.969
8. Diego Menchaca +16.770
9. Matthew Graham +19.803
10. Pietro Fittipaldi +20.539

12. Sennan Fielding +27.814
16. Malgosia Rdest +46.269


Results - Race 2:
1. Jack Barlow 10 Laps
2. Seb Morris +0.818
3. Jake Dalton +1.745
4. Matt Bell +2.793
5. Jake Hughes +5.906
6. Matthew Graham +7.332
7. Charlie Robertson +8.039
8. Struan Moore +17.196
9. Pietro Fittipaldi +17.679
10. Falco Wauer +20.466

11. Sennan Fielding +21.723
17. Malgosia Rdest +56.764


Results - Race 3:
1. Jake Dalton 10 Laps
2. Seb Morris +3.176
3. Matthew Graham +9.923
4. Charlie Robertson +11.488
5. Matt Bell +14.761
6. Jack Barlow +15.586
7. Sennan Fielding +27.529
8. Ross Gunn +30.532
9. Diego Menchaca +33.225
10. Gustavo Lima +52.407

12. Malgosia Rdest 56.804

 
Ginetta - 4/5 May

 
thruxton.jpg
Thruxton
Championship:
Ginetta Junior Championship & Ginetta GT Supercup

Ginetta GT Supercup
Results - Race 1:

1. Carl Breeze 11 Laps
2. Andrew Watson +2.499
3. Tom Ingram +5.276
4. Matt Nicoll-Jones +8.940
5. Carl Boardley +9.527
6. Pepe Massot +10.794
7. Mark Davies +12.041
8. Fergus Walkinshaw +12.583
9. Reece Somerfield +14.079
10. Jamie Orton +15.762

Results - Race 2:
1. Carl Breeze 16 Laps
2. Tom Ingram +6.645
3. Carl Boardley +20.137
4. Reece Somerfield +24.527
5. Mark Davies +24.779
6. Jamie Orton +26.193
7. Fergus Walkinshaw +32.095
8. Marcus Hoggarth +35.938
9. Pepe Massot +52.851
10. Matt Nicoll-Jones +54.839

DNF: Andrew Watson 6 Laps

Results - Race 3:
1. Tom Ingram 16 Laps
2. Carl Breeze +2.262
3. Jamie Orton +6.217
4. Mark Davies +6.628
5. Carl Boardley +10.002
6. Reece Somerfield +16.654
7. Pepe Massot +18.962
8. Matt Nicoll-Jones +22.476
9. Fergus Walkinshaw +24.143
10. Marcus Hoggarth +24.215

13: Andrew Watson +1 Lap

Ginetta Junior Championship
Results - Race 1:

1. Harry Woodhead 9 Laps
2. Keith Donegan +9.060
3. William Palmer +12.886
4. Tom Jackson +12.949
5. James Kellett +14.017
6. Jack Mitchell +17.524
7. Jack Rawles +23.961
8. Ben Pearson +24.840
9. Ryan Hadfield +26.044
10. Josh White +28.968

Results - Race 2:
1. Harry Woodhead 9 Laps
2. Ollie Chadwick +0.218
3. Tom Jackson +1.298
4. Keith Donegan +1.644
5. William Palmer +5.290
6. James Kellett +6.061
7. Jack Rawles +10.864
8. Josh White +14.403
9. Ryan Hadfield +14.824
10. Ben Pearson +16.118

Photos:
Coming soon...
 
BRDC Formula 4 - 18/19 May

 
brands_indy_1.jpg
Brands Hatch Indy Circuit
Championship:
BRDC Formula 4

Results - Race 1:

1. Jake Dalton 25 Laps
2. Charlie Robertson +0.175
3. Falco Wauer +2.729
4. Matthew Graham +3.498
5. Sennan Fielding +5.999
6. Jake Hughes +6.682
7. James Fletcher +8.724
8. Matt Bell +9.332
9. Seb Morris +10.759
10. Jack Barlow +11.515

20. Gosia Rdest +39.085

Results - Race 2:
1. Matt Bell 23 Laps
2. James Fletcher +0.637
3. Charlie Robertson +1.174
4. Jake Hughes +1.893
5. Jake Dalton +2.389
6. Falco Wauer +3.974
7. Matthew Graham +4.787
8. Diego Menchaca +9.263
9. Gustavo Lima +10.494
10. Ross Gunn +11.003

14. Gosia Rdest +26.219
DNF. Sennan Fielding 13 Laps


Results - Race 3:
1. Charlie Robertson 25 Laps
2. Jake Dalton +10.386
3. Raoul Hyman +13.026
4. Matthew Graham +13.084
5. James Fletcher +13.273
6. Falco Wauer +17.273
7. Matt Bell +17.355
8. Gustavo Lima +21.480
9. Diego Menchaca +22.032
10. Jack Barlow +22.386

16. Gosia Rdest +1 Lap
DNF. Sennan Fielding 3 Laps


 
Ginetta - 8/9 June

 
oulton_park.jpg
Oulton Park
Championship:
Ginetta Junior Championship & Ginetta GT Supercup

Ginetta GT Supercup
Results - Race 1:

1. Nathan Freke 15 Laps
2. Tom Ingram +4.600
3. Mark Davies +4.752
4. Carl Breeze +9.475
5. Jamie Orton +9.948
6. Reece Somerfield +12.258
7. Carl Boardley +13.508
8. Fergus Walkinshaw +15.429
9. Marcus Hoggarth +16.271
10. Colin White +21.193

DNF: Andrew Watson 6 Laps

Results - Race 2:
1. Nathan Freke 15 Laps
2. Tom Ingram +1.214
3. Mark Davies +1.523
4. Carl Breeze +4.520
5. Jamie Orton +4.941
6. Pepe Massot +12.973
7. Reece Somerfield +15.756
8. Carl Boardley +19.852
9. Andrew Watson +19.990
10. Marcus Hoggarth +26.485


Ginetta Junior Championship
Results - Race 1:

1. Harry Woodhead 8 Laps
2. Keith Donegan 12.297
3. Jack Mitchell +13.093
4. Tom Jackson +14.427
5. James Kellett +19.410
6. Ben Pearson +21.540
7. Jamie Chadwick +25.438
8. Jack Rawles +27.320
9. Ryan Hadfield +27.936
10. Josh White +29.388

Results - Race 2:
1. Harry Woodhead 8 Laps
2. William Palmer +6.472
3. Keith Donegan +11.804
4. Tom Jackson +11.990
5. Jack Mitchell +12.513
6. James Kellett +12.701
7. Ben Pearson +19.453
8. Jack Rawles +19.949
9. Jamie Chadwick +25.728
10. Josh White +40.368

Photos:
Coming soon...
 
BRDC Formula 4 - 15/16 June

 
snetterton_off.jpg
Snetterton
Championship:
BRDC Formula 4

Results - Race 1:
1. James Fletcher 10 Laps
2. Charlie Robertson +2.085
3. Seb Morris +4.878
4. Raoul Hyman +7.532
5. Diego Menchaca +11.936
6. Pietro Fittipaldi +14.144
7. Falco Wauer +14.958
8. Sennan Fielding +16.520
9. Matt Bell +18.337

10. Struhan Moore +18.406

17. Gosia Rdest +1:01.538

Results - Race 2:
1. Struhan Moore 8 Laps
2. Raoul Hyman +2.305
3. Falco Wauer +5.030
4. Seb Morris +6.233
5. Charlie Robertson +6.649
6. Jake Hughes +6.719
7. James Fletcher +7.587
8. Ross Gunn +10.248
9. Gustavo Lima +12.932
10. Jack Barlow +14.061

18. Gosia Rdest +43.667
DNF: Matt Bell
DNF: Sennan Fielding


Results - Race 3:
1. Charlie Robertson 10 Laps
2. Raoul Hyman +3.593
3. Jake Hughes +3.952
4. James Fletcher +6.656
5. Jake Dalton +7.305
6. Seb Morris +7.948
7. Gustavo Lima +8.537
8. Falco Wauer +14.203
9. Jack Barlow +17.296
10. Struan Moore +18.158

17. Gosia Rdest +56.506
DNF: Matt Bell 5 Laps
DNS: Sennan Fielding


 
Ginetta - 22/23 June

 
croft.jpg
Croft
Championship:
Ginetta Junior Championship & Ginetta GT Supercup

Ginetta GT Supercup
Results - Race 1:

1. Tom Ingram 10 Laps
2. Carl Breeze +10.684
3. Rob Boston +11.194
4. Matt Nicoll-Jones +13.447
5. Mark Davies +15.637
6. Max Coates +15.970
7. Andrew Watson +16.746
8. Pepe Massot +23.306
9. Reece Somerfield +23.713
10. Colin White +34.004

Results - Race 2:

1. Tom Ingram 15 Laps
2. Rob Boston +18.011
3. Carl Breeze +21.508
4. Max Coates +38.192
5. Pepe Massot +40.045
6. Carl Boardley +42.159
7. Andrew Watson +45.605
8. Mark Davies +50.258
9. Reece Somerfield +56.698
10. Dan Norris-Jones +57.414

Results - Race 3:
1. Tom Ingram 12 Laps
2. Matt Nicoll-Jones +4.177
3. Max Coates +13.710
4. Andrew Watson +17.336
5. Colin White +17.870
6. Rob Boston +21.077
7. Mark Davies +23.463
8. Fergus Walkinshaw +31.149
9. Sean Huyton +33.727
10. Dan Norris-Jones +52.478

Ginetta Junior Championship
Results - Race 1:

1. Harry Woodhead 8 Laps
2. Tom Jackson +2.375
3. Ollie Chadwick +2.972
4. Jack Mitchell +3.377
5. Keith Donegan +7.754
6. William Palmer +5.948
7. James Kellett +6.495
8. Ben Pearson +11.135
9. Jack Rawles +11.326
10. Ryan Hadfield +26.921

Results - Race 2:

1. Harry Woodhead 8 Laps
2. Keith Donegan +1.716
3. William Palmer +15.704
4. Jack Mitchell +18.804
5. Jack Rawles +26.644
6. Tom Jackson 28.299
7. Ben Pearson +35.642
8. Ryan Hadfield +41.545
9. Jamie Chadwick +42.249
10. James Kellett +1:33.096

Photos:
Coming soon...
 
BRDC Formula 4 - 6 July

 
oulton_off.jpg
Oulton Park
Championship:
BRDC Formula 4

Results - Race 1:
1. Jack Barlow 12 Laps
2. Jake Hughes +1.198
3. Seb Morris +4.539
4. Ross Gunn +5.050
5. Raoul Hyman +6.397
6. Matthew Graham +10.318
7. Jake Dalton +11.570
8. Matt Bell +16.353
9. Diego Menchaca
10. Gustavo Lima +20.317
14. Gosia Rdest +36.821

Results - Race 2:
1. Matt Bell 12 Laps
2. Jake Dalton +1.399
3. Raoul Hyman +3.781
4. Seb Morris +7.810
5. Ross Gunn +8.042
6. Jake Hughes +8.271
7. Jack Barlow +8.742
8. Diego Menchaca +9.556
9. Gustavo Lima +10.525
10. Struan Moore +11.716
15. Gosia Rdest +30.242

Results - Race 3:
1. Ross Gunn 12 Laps
2. Jake Hughes +0.387
3. Charlie Robertson +2.484
4. Jack Barlow +9.263
5. Raoul Hyman +9.456
6. Matthew Graham +9.984
7. Seb Morris +22.822
8. James Fletcher +22.895
9. Jake Dalton +23.271
10. Gustavo Lima +23.512
11. Matt Bell +24.047
16. Gosia Rdest +49.163


 
BRDC Formula 4 - 27/28 July

 
brandsgp_off.jpg
Brands Hatch GP Circuit
Championship:
BRDC Formula 4

Results - Race 1:
1. Pietro Fittipaldi 14 Laps
2. Seb Morris +2.133
3. Charlie Robertson +3.797
4. Jake Hughes +5.489
5. Jack Barlow +9.164
6. Jake Dalton +10.708
7. Matthew Graham +12.008
8. Raoul Hyman +13.290
9. Ross Gunn +13.341
10. Matt Bell +17.755
19. Gosia Rdest +54.668

Results - Race 2:
1. Matthew Graham 14 Laps
2. Jack Barlow +2.365
3. Raoul Hyman +4.811
4. Jake Hughes +5.131
5. Jake Dalton +5.372
6. Seb Morris +5.830
7. Ross Gunn +6.147
8. Pietro Fittipaldi +6.319
9. Struan Moore +11.234
10. Diego Menchaca +12.285

15. Gosia Rdest +37.869

DNF Matt Bell +11 Laps


Results - Race 3:
1. Jake Hughes 14 Laps
2. Diego Menchaca +1.910
3. Matthew Graham +3.112
4. Seb Morris +5.247
5. James Fletcher +5.704
6. Jack Barlow +6.214
7. Gustavo Lima +6.848
8. Luke Williams +21.646
9. James Greenway +21.899
10. Raoul Hyman +22.336

12. Matt Bell +27.314
17. Gosia Rdest +45.557


 
Ginetta - 3/4 August

 
snetterton_off.jpg
Snetterton 300
Championship:
Ginetta Junior Championship & Ginetta GT Supercup

Ginetta GT Supercup
Results - Race 1:

1. Tom Ingram 7 Laps
2. Carl Breeze +2.151
3. Pepe Massot +4.326
4. Rob Boston +4.815
5. Mark Davies +5.724
6. Matt Nicoll-Jones +10.195
7. Andrew Watson +11.949
8. Reece Somerfield +16.829
9. Carl Boardley +19.353
10. Marcus Hoggarth +20.470

Results - Race 2:
1. Carl Breeze 12 Laps
2. Tom Ingram +0.230
3. Pepe Massot +1.099
4. Mark Davies +1.322
5. Matt Nicoll-Jones +7.342
6. Rob Boston +7.441
7. Andrew Watson +7.909
8. Jamie Orton +13.585
9. Carl Boardley +16.074
10. Reece Somerfield 16.591

Results - Race 3:
1. Mark Davies 9 Laps
2. Pepe Massot +3.863
3. Tom Ingram +4.183
4. Carl Breeze +4.851
5. Rob Boston +5.617
6. Carl Boardley +6.601
7. Andrew Watson +8.969
8. Dan Norris-Jones +21.674
9. Sean Huyton +29.240
10. Colin White +1 Lap

Ginetta Junior Championship
Results - Race 1:

1. Keith Donegan 6 Laps
2. Harry Woodhead +12.293
3. William Palmer +19.745
4. Ollie Chadwick +22.595
5. Jack Mitchell +29.237
6. Ben Pearson +34.485
7. Tom Jackson +34.519
8. James Kellett +34.639
9. Jamie Chadwick +35.560
10. Ryan Hadfield +41.478

Results - Race 2:
1. Jack Mitchell 6 Laps
2. Harry Woodhead +0.270
3. Ollie Chadwick +4.140
4. Tom Jackson +4.279
5. James Kellett +4.486
6. Keith Donegan +4.593
7. William Palmer +4.796
8. Ben Pearson +5.033
9. Jack Rawles +10.989
10. Ryan Hadfield +13.764

Photos:
Coming soon...
 
BRDC Formula 4 - 17/18 August

 
silverstone_off.jpg
Silverstone
Championship:
BRDC Formula 4

Results - Race 1:
1. Matthew Graham 10 Laps
2. Jake Hughes +4.427
3. Charlie Robertson +9.528
4. Jack Barlow +14.043
5. James Greenway +16.261
6. Seb Morris +17.052
7. Raoul Hyman +17.905
8. Ross Gunn +19.685
9. Matt Bell +21.352
10. Pietro Fittipaldi +21.439
14. Gosia Rdest +51.191

Results - Race 2:
1. Ross Gunn 10 Laps
2. Jack Barlow +4.615
3. James Greenway +5.276
4. Charlie Robertson +8.039
5. Matthew Graham +10.409
6. Jake Dalton +13.553
7. Seb Morris +14.295
8. Struan Moore +17.030
9. Jake Hughes +18.277
10. Raoul Hyman +19.784
15. Matt Bell +25.568
18. Gosia Rdest +45.918


Results - Race 3:
1. Jake Hughes 10 Laps
2. Matthew Graham +6.839
3. Seb Morris +14.343
4. Jack Barlow +14.841
5. Charlie Robertson +15.877
6. Raoul Hyman +17.167
7. Struan Moore +18.231
8. Ross Gunn +18.653
9. Diego Menchaca +22.772
10. Pietro Fittipaldi +23.283
12. Matt Bell +24.239

DNF. Gosia Rdest +9 Laps


 
Ginetta - 24/25 August

 
knockhill.jpg
Knockhill
Championship:
Ginetta Junior Championship & Ginetta GT Supercup

Ginetta GT Supercup
Results - Race 1:

1. Matt Nicoll-Jones 16 Laps
2. Tom Ingram +0.119
3. Carl Breeze +1.278
4. Jamie Orton +1.432
5. Rob Boston +2.176
6. Carl Boardley +2.465
7. Pepe Massot +5.982
8. Reece Somerfield +7.999
9. Colin White +13.511
10. Andrew Watson +15.853

Results - Race 2:
1. Matt Nicoll-Jones 23 Laps
2. Tom Ingram +0.345
3. Carl Breeze +0.956
4. Mark Davies +1.486
5. Andrew Watson +1.891
6. Reece Somerfield +3.595
7. Fergus Walkinshaw +4.875
8. Rob Boston +5.577
9. Jamie Orton +6.003
10. Brad Bailey +8.383

Fastest Lap:

Andrew Watson 52.891 - 86.53mph

Results - Race 3:
1. Tom Ingram 24 Laps
2. Matt Nicoll-Jones +2.552
3. Andrew Watson +2.604
4. Carl Breeze +2.664
5. Jamie Orton +3.850
6. Fergus Walkinshaw +10.068
7. Brad Bailey +14.891
8. Dan Norris-Jones +18.946
9. Marcus Hoggarth +23.557
10. Carl Boardley +23.828

Ginetta Junior Championship
Results - Race 1:

1. Keith Donegan 12 Laps
2. Harry Woodhead +1.138
3. William Palmer +1.683
4. Tom Jackson +5.320
5. James Kellett +8.244
6. Jack Rawles +12.575
7. Ryan Hadfield +14.307
8. Jack Mitchell +29.436
9. Jamie Chadwick +33.320
10. Ben Pearson +3 Laps

Results - Race 2:
1. Harry Woodhead 12 Laps
2. William Palmer +1.442
3. Keith Donegan +5.131
4. Ollie Chadwick +5.765
5. Jamie Chadwick +14.132
6. Jack Mitchell +17.749
7. Ryan Hadfield +18.271
8. Jack Rawles +18.672
9. Ben Pearson +18.974
10. James Kellett +27.733

Photos:
Coming soon...
 
BRDC Formula 4 - 7/8 September

 
snetterton_off.jpg
Snetterton
Championship:
BRDC Formula 4

Results - Race 1:
1. Jake Dalton 10 Laps
2. Struan Moore +4.831
3. Jake Hughes +5.885
4. Charlie Robertson +6.298
5. Matthew Graham +9.763
6. Gustavo Lima +13.107
7. Seb Morris +13.173
8. Jack Barlow +14.816
9. Diego Menchaca +15.112
10. Pietro Fittipaldi +28.765
11. Gosia Rdest +39.335

DNF. Matt Bell +4 Laps

Results - Race 2:
1. Jack Barlow 10 Laps
2. Jake Hughes +0.577
3. Matthew Graham +2.521
4. Charlie Robertson +4.300
5. Gustavo Lima +5.625
6. Diego Menchaca +9.653
7. Pietro Fittipaldi +10.017
8. James Greenway +10.572
9. James Fletcher +10.719
10. Raoul Hyman +12.444
13. Gosia Rdest +44.142
15 Matt Bell +1 Lap


Results - Race 3:
1. James Fletcher 10 Laps
2. Seb Morris +10.690
3. Struan Moore +11.089
4. Jake Dalton +11.761
5. Charlie Robertson +13.235
6. Matthew Graham +16.865
7. Struan Moore +17.878
8. Matt Bell +22.413
9. Jake Hughes +22.929
10. Gustavo Lima +24.773

DNF. Gosia Rdest +4 Laps

 
Ginetta - 14/15 September

 
rockingham.jpg
Rockingham
Championship:
Ginetta Junior Championship & Ginetta GT Supercup

Ginetta GT Supercup
Results - Race 1:

1. Tom Ingram 17 Laps
2. Rob Boston +5.596
3. Matt Nicoll-Jones +10.122
4. Mark Davies +11.564
5. Reece Somerfield +23.394
6. Marcus Hoggarth +28.775
7. Tom Oliphant +29.352
8. Carl Breeze +39.511
9. Fergus Walkinshaw +40.086
10. Dan Norris-Jones +42.195

DNF. Andrew Watson

Results - Race 2:
1. Tom Ingram 18 Laps
2. Mark Davies +30.861
3. Sean Huyton +31.837
4. Andrew Watson +32.391
5. Rob Boston +41.494
6. Carl Breeze +41.850
7. Pepe Massot +42.073
8. Fergus Walkinshaw +57.157
9. Marcus Hoggarth +1:19486
10. Reece Somerfield +1 Lap

Ginetta Junior Championship
Results - Race 1:

1. James Kellett 10 Laps
2. Harry Woodhead +1.549
3. William Palmer +9.339
4. Ollie Chadwick +10.438
5. Jack Mitchell +10.893
6. Keith Donegan +11.237
7. Jamie Chadwick +13.128
8. Josh White +26.122
9. Ryan Hadfield +26.649
10. Ben Pearson +27.328

Results - Race 2:
1. William Palmer 8 Laps
2. Keith Donegan +0.438
3. Harry Woodhead +6.967
4. Tom Jackson +8.984
5. Ollie Chadwick +9.508
6. Jack Mitchell +14.723
7. Jamie Chadwick +17.556
8. James Kellett +18.200
9. Ryan Hadfield +28.655
10. Ben Pearson +29.006


Photos:
Coming soon...
 
BRDC Formula 4 - 28/29 September

 
donington_off.jpg
Donington
Championship:
BRDC Formula 4

Results - Race 1:
1. Jake Hughes 12 Laps
2. Matthew Graham +2.154
3. Seb Morris +4.306
4. Charlie Robertson +5.029
5. James Greenway +8.678
6. James Fletcher +12.833
7. Gustavo Lima +14.025
8. Struan Moore +16.926
9. Jake Dalton +17.922
10. Raoul Hyman +19.430
11. Matt Bell +19.981
16. Gosia Rdest +34.337

Results - Race 2:
1. Charlie Robertson 12 Laps
2. Struan Moore +0.754
3. Gustavo Lima +6.303
4. James Greenway +6.620
5. Jake Dalton +9.344
6. Jake Hughes +11.351
7. Raoul Hyman +12.063
8. Seb Morris +14.018
9. Matt Mason +15.952
10. Matthew Graham +17.689
11. Matt Bell +18.390
15. Gosia Rdest +36.848

Results - Race 3:
1. Charlie Robertson 12 Laps
2. Jake Dalton +6.517
3. Matt Mason +6.716
4. Jake Hughes +9.432
5. Raoul Hyman +11.882
6. James Greenway +17.418
7. Matthew Graham +18.813
8. Matt Bell +19.346
9. Struan Moore +21.048
10. Seb Morris +21.251
15. Gosia Rdest +42.823

 
Ginetta - 28/29 September

 
silverstone.jpg
Silverstone
Championship:
Ginetta Junior Championship & Ginetta GT Supercup

Ginetta GT Supercup
Results - Race 1:

1. Tom Ingram 24 Laps
2. Pepe Massot +2.516
3. Rob Boston +11.857
4. Jamie Orton +13.810
5. Carl  Breeze +17.177
6. Matt Nicoll-Jones +17.636
7. Carl Boardley +17.893
8. Sean Huyton +18.422
9. Alex MacDowall +19.491
10. Reece Somerfield +20.864
12. Andrew Watson +22.461

Results - Race 2:
1. Tom Ingram 24 Laps
2. Pepe Massot +4.172
3. Carl Breeze +7.495
4. Matt Nicoll-Jones +7.661
5. Rob Boston +8.686
6. Sean Huyton +17.856
7. Alex MacDowall +18.473
8. Sean Huyton +21.245
9. Mark Davies +21.674
10. Reece Somerfield +27.829
13. Andrew Watson +37.804

Ginetta Junior Championship
Results - Race 1:

1. Keith Donegan 11 Laps
2. Harry Woodhead +0.758
3. Jack Mitchell +0.918
4. Tom Jackson +2.529
5. Ollie Chadwick +2.551
6. James Kellett +2.604
7. Ben Pearson +3.144
8. Jamie Chadwick +6.038
9. Ryan Hadfield +6.415
10. Josh White +7.626

Results - Race 2:
1. Keith Donegan 11 Laps
2. Harry Woodhead +0.252
3. James Kellett +0.419
4. Ollie Chadwick +0.856
5. Ben Pearson +3.140
6. Jack Mitchell +3.392
7. Tom Jackson +3.748
8. Ryan Hadfield +6.288
9. William Palmer +11.197
10. William Taylforth +12.777


Photos:
Coming soon...
 
Ginetta - 12/13 October

 
brandsgp_off.jpg
Brands Hatch GP Circuit
Championship:
Ginetta Junior Championship & Ginetta GT Supercup

Ginetta GT Supercup
Results - Race 1:

1. Rob Boston 9 Laps
2. Matt Nicoll-Jones +1.404
3. Pepe Massot +2.373
4. Carl Boardley +3.723
5. Jamie Orton +4.715
6. Carl Breeze +5.984
7. Mark Davies +6.571
8. Alex MacDowall +7.992
9. Reece Somerfield +9.108
10. Andrew Watson +9.538

Results - Race 2:
1. Rob Boston 14 Laps
2. Pepe Massot +3.292
3. Carl Breeze +6.395
4. Reece Somerfield +8.828
5. Andrew Watson +9.745
6. Jamie Orton +10.203
7. Mark Davies +11.528
8. Alex MacDowall +12.938
9. Rob Gaffney +23.236
10. Louise Richardson +24.253

Results - Race 3:
1. Jamie Orton 14 Laps
2. Andrew Watson +3.011
3. Matt Nicoll-Jones +6.155
4. Rob Boston +6.654
5. Sean Huyton +6.654
6. Carl Breeze +8.021
7. Reece Somerfield +11.113
8. Alex MacDowall +12.637
9. Pepe Massot +14.428
10. Louise Richardson +17.624

Ginetta Junior Championship
Results - Race 1:

1. Ollie Chadwick 8 Laps
2. William Palmer +1.128
3. Keith Donegan +3.916
4. James Kellett +4.066
5. Tom Jackson +4.863
6. Jack Mitchell +7.190
7. Jamie Chadwick +7.458
8. Ben Pearson +8.441
9. Ryan Hadfield +16.658
10. Josh White +17.750

Results - Race 2:
1. Ollie Chadwick 6 Laps
2. Tom Jackson +6.812
3. Jack Mitchell +10.883
4. James Kellett +17.424
5. Josh White +24.308
6. Jack Rawles +29.490
7. Ben Pearson +30.001
8. Jonathan Hadfield +45.624
9. James Webb +46.915
10. Tom Brown +1:07.925

DNF: Keith Donegan 1 Lap

Photos:
Coming soon...
 
 
      renault sport   ginetta rockingham
Designed by: P1 : Digital